Bracket Races | Fall Fling Bristol | Prizes 2022

PRIZES 2022


Click here to view the 2021 Prize winners.





TG Paschal TG Paschal

$500
Thurs. best losing package 1st round
Sponsor: Strange

Tim Markoglu Tim Markoglu

$500
Fri. best losing package 1st round
Sponsor: Strange

no photo available Carson Brown

$500
Sat. best losing package 1st round
Sponsor: Strange

Jack Collier Jack Collier

$500
Thurs. best losing package 2nd round
Sponsor: Biondo Racing

John Labbous Jr. John Labbous Jr.

$500
Fri. best losing package 2nd round
Sponsor: Biondo Racing

no photo available Zac Fulcher

$500
Sat. best losing package 2nd round
Sponsor: Biondo Racing

no photo available Robbie Hamilton

$500
Thurs. best losing package 3rd round
Sponsor: FTI

Rayce Kidd Rayce Kidd

$500
Fri. best losing package 3rd round
Sponsor: FTI

no photo available Ray Miller III

$500
Sat. best losing package 3rd round
Sponsor: FTI

Tommy Cable Tommy Cable

$500
Thurs. best losing package 4th round
Sponsor: Stainless Works

Adam Bambarger Adam Bambarger

$500
Fri best losing package 4th round
Sponsor: Stainless Works

no photo available Tracey Guffey

$500
Sat. best losing package 4th round
Sponsor: Stainless Works

Severn Johnson Severn Johnson

Cert for slicks
Thurs. best losing package 5th round
Sponsor: Mickey Thompson

Mark McKay Mark McKay

Cert for slicks
Fri. best losing package 5th round
Sponsor: Mickey Thompson

no photo available Tommy Plott

Cert for slicks
Sat. best losing package 5th round
Sponsor: Mickey Thompson

Brian McCown Brian McCown

Cert for slicks
Thurs. best losing package 6th round
Sponsor: Hoosier

Mark Kidd Mark Kidd

Cert for slicks
Fri. best losing package 6th round
Sponsor: Hoosier

no photo available Tim Thomas

Cert for slicks
Sat. best losing package 6th round
Sponsor: Hoosier

Tim Thomas Tim Thomas

Cert for slicks
Thurs. best losing package 7th round
Sponsor: Goodyear

Makenna Brown Makenna Brown

Cert for slicks
Fri. best losing package 7th round
Sponsor: Goodyear

no photo available Brandon Taylor

Cert for slicks
Sat. best losing package 7th round
Sponsor: Goodyear

Gary Williams Gary Williams

Dragster Shootout Tues R-Up
2022 Chassis
Sponsor: Racetech

Cory Gulitti Cory Gulitti

Dragster Shootout Tues Winner
2022 Chassis
Sponsor: American Race Cars

Jack Ostrowski Jack Ostrowski

Dragster Shootout Semi-Finalist
$500 Check
Sponsor: American Race Cars/Race Tech

Bo Sanders Bo Sanders

Dragster Shootout Semi-Finalist
$500 Check
Sponsor: American Race Cars/Race Tech

Jamie Bean Jamie Bean

Performaire Eclipse
Wed TT first .000 or best R/T of Group A
Sponsor: Altronics

Ethan Dean Ethan Dean

Performaire 2
Wed TT first .000 or best R/T of Group B
Sponsor: Altronics

Michael Shoop Michael Shoop

Performaire Pocket
Wed TT first .000 or best R/T of Group C
Sponsor: Altronics

Troy Williams Jr. Troy Williams Jr.

Fiberglass Dragster Scoop
Wed TT first .000 or best R/T of Group D
Sponsor: Riggeal's

Shane Maddox Shane Maddox

Starter
Wed BB loser random draw (if no BB - Rd 1 loser)
Sponsor: Meziere

Dale Thaxton Dale Thaxton

$250 Cert
Thurs *New entry TT* 1st .000 (or best R/T if no .000)
Sponsor: Crew Chief Pro

Matt Dadas Matt Dadas

$500 Cash
Thurs Rd 1 1st .000 Group A
Sponsor: AAA Storm Water Management

Chuck Miner Chuck Miner

$500 Cash
Thurs Rd 1 1st .000 Group B
Sponsor: AAA Storm Water Management

Austin Thompson Austin Thompson

$500 Cash
Thurs Rd 1 1st .000 Group D
Sponsor: AAA Storm Water Management

no photo available Mike Illig

$500 Cert
Random
Sponsor: AutoMeter

no photo available Todd Coltrin

$500 Cert
Random
Sponsor: AutoMeter

John Parkes John Parkes

Best Engineered Car
$500
Sponsor: Fall Fling

Shawn Carpenter Shawn Carpenter

$500 Cert
Thurs Rd 1 1st .000 or best R/T Group C
Sponsor: AutoMeter

no photo available Dustin Light

Certificate for Carb ($1549 val)
Thurs Bounty on Wednesday's Winner
Sponsor: APD Carbs

Caraline McCarty & Allison Lloyd Caraline McCarty & Allison Lloyd

$500
Thurs Last Female Standing
Sponsor: West End Opera House (Manuel family)

Travis Arnett Travis Arnett

Yellow-top battery cert
Thurs Battery-a-day giveaway to live feed
Sponsor: Optima

Lawrence Hinkle Lawrence Hinkle

$250 Cert
Fri BB loser random draw #1
Sponsor: Drag Race Solutions

Kenny Snyder Kenny Snyder

Water pump
Fri BB loser random draw #2
Sponsor: Meziere

Justin Harrington Justin Harrington

Starter
Fri BB loser random draw #3
Sponsor: Meziere

no photo available Dalton McKinnon

Door car scoop gift cards ($1150 in cards)
Fri Rd 2 Door car that "needs it most"
Sponsor: K&N

Allison Eads Allison Eads

Fiberglass Dragster Scoop
Fri Rd 2 Dragster that "needs it most"
Sponsor: Riggeal's

no photo available TBD

$500 check
Friday Laris Policyholder Bonus Last remaining policyholder w/ decal on car
Sponsor: Laris

Kevin Reid Kevin Reid

Yellow-top battery cert
Fri Battery-a-day giveaway to live feed
Sponsor: Optima

Steve Dunn Steve Dunn

$500 + Trophy
Best Appearing Car
Sponsor: Todd Barton Design

Kiley Thaxton Kiley Thaxton (split with Makenna Brown)

$250
Fri Last Female Standing
Sponsor: West End Opera House (Manuel family)

no photo available Lee Dixon

SR20 Heads
Best Pkg Wed-Fri (cutoff after Rd 3 Fri) Door Car vs Dragster runoff Friday
Sponsor: Brodix

Bill Mitchell Bill Mitchell

Yellow-top battery cert
Sat Battery-a-day giveaway to live feed
Sponsor: Optima

no photo available Ray Miller III

$1000, painted Impact Vapor Helmet
MVP Award
Sponsor: Todd's Extreme Paint

no photo available Mark Kidd

$1,000 check & engraved crystal
Kyle Seipel Never Give Up Award
Sponsor: Ivey Hutto's Golf Cart Sales

no photo available Cydnie Wiggins

$500
Sat Last Female Standing
Sponsor: West End Opera House (Manuel family)

no photo available Dakota Wells

RaceAir Cloud Weather Station w/ wind & texting
Wednesday Best Dialer Drawing (Dead on w/ 0 win or lose, BB rd also) #1
Sponsor: Computech

no photo available Dustin Light

$100 off cert & plaque
Wednesday Best Dialer Drawing (Dead on w/ 0 win or lose, BB rd also) #2
Sponsor: Computech

no photo available Jeff Taylor

$100 off cert & plaque
Wednesday Best Dialer Drawing (Dead on w/ 0 win or lose, BB rd also) #3
Sponsor: Computech

no photo available Chad McKee

$100 off cert & plaque
Wednesday Best Dialer Drawing (Dead on w/ 0 win or lose, BB rd also) #4
Sponsor: Computech

no photo available Gary Williams

$100 off cert & plaque
Wednesday Best Dialer Drawing (Dead on w/ 0 win or lose, BB rd also) #5
Sponsor: Computech

no photo available Thomas Bayer

ACom 4XR Trailer Weather Station
Thursday Dead on 0 Drawing (Dead on w/ 0 win or lose, BB rd also)
Sponsor: AltaLab

no photo available Robert Gear

1st name drawn- cert for dragster headers
Raffle Runner Up- 1st name
Sponsor: Stainless Works

no photo available Michael George

2nd name drawn- chassis (at Race Tech)
Raffle Winner- 2nd name
Sponsor: Race Tech

no photo available Random Kids

Coloring books x 4 & crayons, Basketballs (2), footballs (2), games, Razor Scooter (2), remote control car (2), legos, hotwheels, chalk; Cash: $100 x 1, $50 x 2, $20 x 5, $5 x 5
Random Kids
Sponsor: Fall Fling

no photo available Random Wives

$50 spa gift card, Starbucks $10 x 8, $25 dinner gift card x 2, Coldstone gift cards $10 x 3
Random Wives
Sponsor: Fall Fling

no photo available Random Buybacks

5 cases of oil filters
Random Buybacks
Sponsor: K&N

Noah Rambow Noah Rambow

$100 Gift Cert
Random
Sponsor: K&N

no photo available Noah Pollard

$100 Gift Cert
Random
Sponsor: K&N

no photo available Kenneth Street

$100 Gift Cert
Random
Sponsor: K&N

no photo available Frankie Denton

$100 Gift Cert
Random
Sponsor: K&N

no photo available Bug McCarty

$100 Gift Cert
Random
Sponsor: K&N

no photo available Michael Paschal

$100 Gift Cert
Random
Sponsor: K&N

no photo available Marty Martin

$100 Gift Cert
Random
Sponsor: K&N

no photo available Mark Kidd

$100 Gift Cert
Random
Sponsor: K&N

no photo available Misty Unser

$100 Gift Cert
Random
Sponsor: K&N

no photo available Tim Thomas

$100 Gift Cert
Random
Sponsor: K&N

no photo available Hayden Whited

Dragster scoop gift card($1500 in cards)
Random
Sponsor: K&N

no photo available Brian McCown

$500 Gift Card
Random
Sponsor: K&N

Jack Foster Jack Foster

Super F Trans fluid case cert
Random - First in the Gate
Sponsor: ATI

no photo available Ivey Hutto

Super F Trans fluid case cert
Random
Sponsor: ATI

no photo available Jeremy York

Super F Trans fluid case cert
Random
Sponsor: ATI

Jeff Verdi Jeff Verdi

cert for converter
Random
Sponsor: ATI

no photo available Jared Pennington

cert for converter
Random
Sponsor: ATI

no photo available John Pullen

$200 Cert
Random
Sponsor: Crew Chief Pro

no photo available Chase McKay

$300 Cert
Random
Sponsor: Crew Chief Pro

no photo available Jared Pennington

$100 Cert
Random
Sponsor: Paige Pro Products

no photo available Tracey Guffey

$100 Cert
Random
Sponsor: Paige Pro Products

no photo available Tom Dauber

$100 Cert
Random
Sponsor: Paige Pro Products

no photo available Bob Heans

$100 Cert
Random
Sponsor: Paige Pro Products

no photo available Noah Rambow

$500 Cert
Random
Sponsor: Strange

no photo available Greg Walker

$250 Cert
Random
Sponsor: Altronics

no photo available David Parker

$250 Cert
Random
Sponsor: Altronics

Tim Thomas Tim Thomas

Water pump
Random
Sponsor: Meziere

no photo available Allison Lloyd

$250 Cert
Random
Sponsor: Drag Race Solutions

no photo available Mark Kidd

$250 Cert
Random
Sponsor: Drag Race Solutions

Blaine Mayer Blaine Mayer

$15,000
Advanced Product Design Wednesday Winner
Sponsor: Advanced Product Design

Josh Luedke Josh Luedke

$30,000
ATI Thursday Winner
Sponsor: ATI

Ray Miller III Ray Miller III

$100,000
Moser Friday Winner
Sponsor: Moser

Matt Dadas Matt Dadas

$30,000
JEGS Saturday Winner
Sponsor: JEGS

no photo available Rick Johnson

Random
Race Air Pro weather station
Sponsor: Computech

Matt Dadas Matt Dadas

Winning .000 - Thurs
Triple Zero Hero Coin & $50
Sponsor: Fall Fling

Chuck Minor Chuck Miner

Winning .000 - Thurs
Triple Zero Hero Coin & $50
Sponsor: Fall Fling

Chuck Sanders Chuck Sanders

Winning .000 - Thurs
Triple Zero Hero Coin & $50
Sponsor: Fall Fling

Shawn Carpenter Shawn Carpenter

Winning .000 - Thurs
Triple Zero Hero Coin & $50
Sponsor: Fall Fling

Marlon Gates Marlon Gates

Winning .000 - Thurs
Triple Zero Hero Coin & $50
Sponsor: Fall Fling

no photo available Austin Thompson

Winning .000 - Thurs
Triple Zero Hero Coin & $50
Sponsor: Fall Fling

no photo available Troy Williams Jr.

Winning .000 - Thurs
Triple Zero Hero Coin & $50
Sponsor: Fall Fling

Lou Greco Lou Greco

Winning .000 - Thurs
Triple Zero Hero Coin & $50
Sponsor: Fall Fling

Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson

Winning .000 - Thurs
Triple Zero Hero Coin & $50
Sponsor: Fall Fling

Chris Smith Chris Smith

Winning .000 - Thurs
Triple Zero Hero Coin & $50
Sponsor: Fall Fling

Mike Nelson Mike Nelson

Winning .000 - Thurs
Triple Zero Hero Coin & $50
Sponsor: Fall Fling

no photo available Danny Bennett

Winning .000 - Thurs
Triple Zero Hero Coin & $50
Sponsor: Fall Fling

Matt Dadas Matt Dadas

Winning .000 - Thurs
Triple Zero Hero Coin & $50
Sponsor: Fall Fling

Tony Hall Tony Hall

Winning .000 - Thurs
Triple Zero Hero Coin & $50
Sponsor: Fall Fling

Jeff Verdi Jeff Verdi

Winning .000 - Thurs
Triple Zero Hero Coin & $50
Sponsor: Fall Fling

Natt Moore Natt Moore

Winning .000 - Thurs
Triple Zero Hero Coin & $50
Sponsor: Fall Fling

Allison Lloyd Allison Lloyd

Winning .000 - Thurs
Triple Zero Hero Coin & $50
Sponsor: Fall Fling

no photo available Kevin Brannon

Winning .000 - Thurs
Triple Zero Hero Coin & $50
Sponsor: Fall Fling

no photo available Robert Holton

Winning .000 - Thurs
Triple Zero Hero Coin & $50
Sponsor: Fall Fling

Dale Thaxton Dale Thaxton

Winning .000 - Fri
Triple Zero Hero Coin & $50
Sponsor: Fall Fling

no photo available Jamie Lawler

Winning .000 - Fri
Triple Zero Hero Coin & $50
Sponsor: Fall Fling

Scottie Watts Scottie Watts

Reaction Time Challenge
$100
Sponsor: Fall Fling

Josh Dykes Josh Dykes

Reaction Time Challenge
$100
Sponsor: Fall Fling

Jerry McGraw Jerry McGraw

Reaction Time Challenge
$100
Sponsor: Fall Fling

James Blankenship James Blankenship

Reaction Time Challenge
$100
Sponsor: Fall Fling

Bill Dempsey Bill Dempsey

Reaction Time Challenge
$100
Sponsor: Fall Fling

Coty Blankenship Coty Blankenship

Winning .000 - Fri
Triple Zero Hero Coin & $50
Sponsor: Fall Fling

no photo available Glenn Williamson

Winning .000 - Fri
Triple Zero Hero Coin & $50
Sponsor: Fall Fling

Colby Fuller Colby Fuller

Winning .000 - Fri
Triple Zero Hero Coin & $50
Sponsor: Fall Fling

Coty Whitt Coty Whitt

Winning .000 - Fri
Triple Zero Hero Coin & $50
Sponsor: Fall Fling

no photo available Travis Laster Jr.

Winning .000 - Fri
Triple Zero Hero Coin & $50
Sponsor: Fall Fling

no photo available Greg Hicks

Winning .000 - Fri
Triple Zero Hero Coin & $50
Sponsor: Fall Fling

no photo available Cydnie Wiggins

Winning .000 - Fri
Triple Zero Hero Coin & $50
Sponsor: Fall Fling

no photo available Joe Nelson

Winning .000 - Fri
Triple Zero Hero Coin & $50
Sponsor: Fall Fling

no photo available Cody Wiggins

Winning .000 - Fri
Triple Zero Hero Coin & $50
Sponsor: Fall Fling

no photo available Anthony Bertozzi

Winning .000 - Fri
Triple Zero Hero Coin & $50
Sponsor: Fall Fling

no photo available Danny Bennett

Winning .000 - Fri
Triple Zero Hero Coin & $50
Sponsor: Fall Fling

no photo available Chris Gulitti

Winning .000 - Fri
Triple Zero Hero Coin & $50
Sponsor: Fall Fling

no photo available Courtney Grisez

Winning .000 - Fri
Triple Zero Hero Coin & $50
Sponsor: Fall Fling

no photo available Coty Whitt

Winning .000 - Fri
Triple Zero Hero Coin & $50
Sponsor: Fall Fling

no photo available Anthony Bertozzi

Winning .000 - Fri
Triple Zero Hero Coin & $50
Sponsor: Fall Fling

Jayden Lawler Jayden Lawler

Winning .000 - Fri
Triple Zero Hero Coin & $50
Sponsor: Fall Fling

no photo available Chad Axford

Winning .000 - Fri
Triple Zero Hero Coin & $50
Sponsor: Fall Fling

no photo available Chris McGuire

Winning .000 - Fri
Triple Zero Hero Coin & $50
Sponsor: Fall Fling

no photo available Mark McKay

Winning .000 - Fri
Triple Zero Hero Coin & $50
Sponsor: Fall Fling

no photo available Joe Kerner

Winning .000 - Fri
Triple Zero Hero Coin & $50
Sponsor: Fall Fling

no photo available Josh Luedke

Winning .000 - Sat
Triple Zero Hero Coin & $50
Sponsor: Fall Fling

no photo available Lee Dixon

Winning .000 - Sat
Triple Zero Hero Coin & $50
Sponsor: Fall Fling

no photo available Chuck Griffith

Winning .000 - Sat
Triple Zero Hero Coin & $50
Sponsor: Fall Fling

no photo available Don Tipton

Winning .000 - Sat
Triple Zero Hero Coin & $50
Sponsor: Fall Fling

no photo available Marlon Goates

Winning .000 - Sat
Triple Zero Hero Coin & $50
Sponsor: Fall Fling

no photo available Bart Nelson

Winning .000 - Sat
Triple Zero Hero Coin & $50
Sponsor: Fall Fling

no photo available Travis Colangelo

Winning .000 - Fri
Triple Zero Hero Coin & $50
Sponsor: Fall Fling

no photo available Brandon Taylor

Winning .000 - Sat
Triple Zero Hero Coin & $50
Sponsor: Fall Fling

Makenna Brown Makenna Brown (split with Kiley Thaxton)

$250
Fri Last Female Standing
Sponsor: West End Opera House (Manuel family)

no photo available Tanner Miller

Winning .000 - Sat
Triple Zero Hero Coin & $50
Sponsor: Fall Fling

no photo available Cameron Adkins

Winning .000 - Sat
Triple Zero Hero Coin & $50
Sponsor: Fall Fling

Carson Brown Carson Brown

Winning .000 - Fri
Triple Zero Hero Coin & $50
Sponsor: Fall Fling

Trevor Denton Trevor Denton

Winning .000 - Fri
Triple Zero Hero Coin & $50
Sponsor: Fall Fling

no photo available Jon Corbin

$500 Gift Card
Random
Sponsor: K&N

no photo available Glenn Williamson

$500 Gift Card
Random
Sponsor: K&N

no photo available Ivey Hutto

Winning .000 - Sun
Triple Zero Hero Coin & $50
Sponsor: Fall Fling

no photo available Noah Pollard

Winning .000 - Sun
Triple Zero Hero Coin & $50
Sponsor: Fall Fling

VIDEO/PHOTO

Spring Fling Vegas Video

2020 K&N Spring Fling Million presented by Optima

Spring Fling Galot Video

2020 K&N Spring Fling GALOT presented by Optima

Fall Fling Bristol Video

2020 Sparco Fall Fling presented by Optima